Cuz the instructions confuse me. It says organic whole milk powder in the ingredients but the below it says. The milk in our organic dark chocolate is present because it is currently made on the same production line as our organic milk chocolate so is there not milk in the ingredients. Because i’m not that much of a purist I would eat it if it wasn’t in the ingredients. also while your here can you give me the names of any other vegan snack foods. I was happy to learn… If it doesn’t say it is for Vegans, then I’d forget about it.