Is it vegan. Well, I have your answer here. The unsalted diffusion seems to be close to vegan, but not sticks unsalted margarine that may have whey in them. Here are the ingredients of unsalted propagation from an online store: Blend vegetable oil (soybean oil, fully and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, linseed oil) of water, vegetable mono-and diglycerides and soy lecithin (emulsifier), potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate and calcium disodium EDTA (to preserve freshness), natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid (Acidulant), vitamin A palmitate, beta- With colorful carotene (source of vitamin A), vitamin D3. Contains: Soy What stands out as not vegan for me is vitamin D3, which comes mainly from irradiated 7-dehydrocholesterol lanolin derivative – the grease in the hair of sheep. I'm also not sure what their "natural and artificial flavor" consists of. As it is listed on animal rights and vegan vegans websites, I guess they checked with the company on the source of any of the other ingredients. Many people overlook the small amount of elements such as vitamin D3 for enrichment. But if this is important to you, it is not vegan. This product would not get a vegan certification if they apply. As a side note, this is certainly not a health food. Another popular spread is vegan if you are looking for an alternative is Earth Balance I do not think they have a salt if that is what you are looking good.
The best speech you will ever hear. Lively presentation by a great orator. Q + A Video: Gary Yourofsky Link. . .